The 50th Annual Old Westbury Gardens Spring Meet Class Awards

Antiques:
1st - Greco, Sam - 1903 Oldsmobile
2nd - Rickenbaugh, Robert - 1928 REO
3rd - Greco, Sam - 1902 Oldsmobile

Classic:

1st - Hunsberger, Joe - 1946 Lincoln
2nd - Barnes, Jim - 1939 Cadillac
3rd - Palter, David - 1933 Auburn

Spotlight:

No Data

1935 - 1941:

1st - Jacobs, Wade - 1938 Bantam
2nd - Catania, Artie - 1937 Dodge
3rd - Milan, Sharik - 1937 Dodge

1942 -1954:

1st - Siben, Stephen, 1954 Dodge
2nd - Satenstein, Jay - 1950 Plymouth
3rd - Wylie, James - 1950 Ford

1955 - 1957:

1st - McDonough, Bill - 1957 Chevrolet
2nd - Reseigno, Bob - 1956 Chevrolet
3rd - Marchione, Joe - 1957 Ford

1958 - 1963:

1st - Pizzirusso, Joseph - 1959 Cadillac
2nd - Attanasio, Howard - 1963 Buick
3rd - Weaver, Greg - 1958 Chrysler

1964-1966:

1st - Cvoce, Frank - 1964 Chevrolet
2nd - Francioni, Michael - 1964 Buick
3rd - Muzilli - 1964 Chevrolet

1967-1969:

1st - Benesch, George - 1968 Chevrolet
2nd - Chernow, Steve - 1967 Mercury
3rd - Yalgero, Scott - 1969 Chevrolet

Pontiac:

1st - Rusinyak, Stanley - 1958 Bonneville
2nd - Romano, John - 1968 GTO
3rd - Kitistatis, Michael - Silver Streak

1970-1973:

1st - Gonzalez, Rich - 1972 Ford
2nd - Walsh, Leo - 1970 Dodge
3rd - Chernow, Larry - 1970 Oldsmobile

1974 - 1991:

1st - Steinroeder, Robert - 1979 Lincoln
2nd - Cairo, Frank -
3rd - Valentine, Bob - 1989 Jeep

Foreign Early:

1st - Lanza, Matt - 1957 Mercedes
2nd - Mattera, Joe - 1961 Jaguar
3rd - Demitre - 1957 Volga

Foreign Late:

1st - Werkstell, Larry - 1990 Bentley
2nd - Sama, Sylvia - 1989 Mercedes
3rd - Offerberg, Mark - Intermeccanic

Model A:

1st - Sharkey, Jim - 1929 Ford
2nd - Clark, Roger - 1931 Ford
3rd - Robinson, Steven - 1931 Ford

Corvette:
1st - Larsen, Richard - 1962 Corvette
2nd - Coacci, John - 1970 Corvette
3rd - Mazzilli, Chris - 1969 Corvette

Mustangs:

1st - Geyer, Tom - 1966 Mustang
2nd - Walpole, Richard - 1966 Mustang
3rd - Langer, Kurt - 1972 Mustang

Trucks:

1st - Ledour, Phillip - 1947 Willys
2nd - Randazzo, Paul - 1960 Willys
3rd - Katz, Don - 1928 Chevrolet

Modified Early:

1st - Russo, Mike - 1937 Ford
2nd - Cruze, Charlie - 1957 Oldsmobile
3rd - Reed, Robert - 1940 Ford

Modified Late:

1st - Pedretti, John - 1965 Chevrolet
2nd - Lewandoski, Joe - 1970 Volkswagon
3rd - DeMaria, Tom - 1969 Scramble

Day of Show:

1st - Calderone, Carl - 1984 Pontiac
2nd - Kirscmenbaum, Stephen - 1962 Plymouth
3rd - Jensen, Edward - 1984 Chevrolet

Posted in Awards, Clubs.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *