CLASSIC:
1st - Meslo, Jim, 1932 Pierce Arrow2nd - Palter, David, 1933 Auburn Speedster
3rd - D'Maritio, Dom, 1937 Cadillac
AACA:
1st - Bonati, Rich, 1935 Cadillac2nd - Husberger, Joe, 1946 Lincoln
3rd - Ballato, ?, 1969 Buick GS
ANTIQUE:
1st - Sivillo, Frank, 1937 Buick2nd - Rickenbaugh, Robert, 1928 Reo Wolverine
3rd - Freudenberg, Ken, 1940 Buick
ORIGINAL:
1900 to 1964 -1st - Rickenbaugh, Robert, 1923 Gardner Radio Spec
2nd - Smith, Walter, 1932 Ford Roadster
3rd - McCoy, Gene, 1964 Chevrolet Malibu
1965 to 1994 -
1st - Stefano, Richard, 1976 Cadillac Coupe DeVille
2nd - Mazzella, Ralph, 1988 Chrysler New Yorker
3rd - Mecabe, Harold, 1979 Buick Riviera
MODEL A:
1st - Sharkey, Jim, 1930 Ford Phaeton2nd - Clark, Roger, 1931 Ford Roadster
3rd - Tinnin, Charlie, 1930 Ford Model A
1942 thru 1957:
1st - Rescigno, Bob, 1956 Chevy Belair2nd - McDonough, Robert, 1955 Chevy Belai
3rd - Wylie, James, 1950 Ford Sedan
1958 thru 1963:
1st - Weaver, Greg, 1958 Chrysler Windsor2nd - Ginsberg, Lester, 1960 Ford TBird
3rd - Siben, Stephen, 1959 Edsel Corsair
1964 thru 1967:
1st - Kassel, Frank, 1967 Dodge Coronet R/T2nd - Stavros, Artie, 1967 Chevy Chevelle
3rd - Chernow, Steven, 1967 Mercury Cougar
1968 thru 1970:
1st - Hahn, John, 1969 Chevy Chevelle
2nd - Mercaldo, Peter, 1970 Plymouth Road Runner
3rd - Doyle, Herbert, 1970 Dodge Challenger
1971 thru 1994:
1st - Gibbons, Joseph, 1971 Plymouth Barracuda
2nd - Chernow, Jennifer, 1971 Ford Mustang
3rd - Chernow, Larry, 1971 Oldsmobile 442
CORVETTES:
1943 thru 1969 -
1st - Mazzilli, Chris, 1971 Chevy Corvette
2nd - Larsen, Richard, 1964 Chevy Corvette
3rd - Cox, Gregg, 1967 Chevy Corvette
1970 thru 1994 -
1st - Adlman, Bill, 1971 Chevy Corvette - Unrestored original
2nd - Coaci, John, 1965 Chevy Corvette
3rd - Toner, Tom, 1969 Chevy Corvette
FOREIGN:
1900 thru 1972 -
1st - Mattera, Joseph, 1961 Jaguar XK150
2nd - Guiliana, Richelmo, 1969 Fiat 125 S
3rd - Greenfeld, Scott, 1964 Healey B58
1973 thru 1994 -
1st - Caruso, Giuseppe, 1992 Lancia Integrale
2nd - Berridge, Pattilee, 1983 Porsche 911
3rd - Jay, Howard, 1985 Nissan 300ZX GLL
MODIFIED:
1st - Evans, Don, 1935 Chevy Master
2nd - Cefai, Charlie, 1966 Ford F350
3rd - Reichel, Bob, 1932 Ford Coupe
TRUCKS:
1st - Lincks, Michael, 1950 Ford Anglia
2nd - Seibert, Ron - Uniondale Fire Dept. - 1924 Larabe Childs Comb. Pumper
3rd - Stivila, Charles, 1966 Chevy Pickup
DAY OF SHOW:
1st - Levyns, 1955 Chevy Belair
2nd - Yasinowski, 2003 Ford Mustang
3rd - Fisco, 1961 Mercury Comet