The 52nd Annual Old Westbury Gardens Spring Meet Class Awards

Antiques:
1st - Dolan, John - 1908 Rolls Royce Silver Ghost
2nd - Berkeley, David - 1932 Ford
3rd - Lignowski, Ray - 1930 Graham

Classic:
1st - Bonati, Richard - 1941 Packard Limo
2nd - Bonati, Richard - 1937 Packard Convertible
3rd - Ciardullo, Frank - 1930 Cadillac Town Sedan

Day of Show:
1st - Carrubba, Roy - 1962 Buick Skylark
2nd - Fogerty, Patrick - 1966 Dodge Charger
3rd - Howell, John - 1979 Porsche 911 SC

Original / Unrestored:
1st - Langer, Kurt - 1962 Ford TBird
2nd - Foggo, Rachael - 1956 Austin
3rd - Salanto - 1950 Hudon

1934 - 1941:
1st - Mehrer, Don - 1937 Ford Coupe
2nd - Sivillo, Frank - 1937 Buick Roadmaster
3rd - Sharik Milan - 1936 Dodge

1942 - 1956:
1st - McDough - 1955 Chevy Bel Air Hardtop
2nd - Fuscaldo, Bill - 1956 Lincoln Premier
3rd - Ryan, Robert - 1956 Cadillac Eldorado

1957 - 1964:
1st - Siben, Stephen - 1957 Chrysler
2nd - Pizzirusso, Joe - 1959 Cadillac Convertible
3rd - Cardiello, Joe - 1959 Cadillac Convertible

1965 - 1967:
1st - Makovic, Andy - 1967 Chevy Malibu
2nd - D'Andrilli, Peter - 1967 Chevy Malibu
3rd - Engel, Chris - 1966 Pontiac Grand Prix

1968 -1969:
1st - Chernow, Larry - 1969 Mercury
2nd - Benesch, George - 1968 Chevy Chevelle
3rd - Yearas, Anthony - 1968 Pontiac Grand Prix

1970 - 1994:
1st - Walsh, Leo - 1971 Dodge Challenger
2nd - Francioni, Michael - 1990 Cadillac Brougham
3rd - Scalfani, John - 1970 Plymouth Roadrunner

Corvairs:
1st - Bohl, Robert - 1965 Chevy Corvair
2nd - Weigand, Walter - 1965 Chevy Corvair
3rd - Tynan, Bill - 1965 Chevy Corvair

TBirds:
1st - Marchione, Joe - 1957 Ford TBird
2nd - Mezey, Jim - 1957 Ford TBird
3rd - Stauffer, Tom - 1966 Ford TBird

Mustangs:
1st - Weinman, Dennis - 1971 Ford Mustang Boss 351
2nd - Morace, Jim - 1965 Ford Mustang
3rd - Langer, Christopher - 1972 Ford Mustang

Foreign - Early:
1st - Skelly, Thomas - 1963 - TR3B
2nd - Mattera, Joe - 1961 Jaguar XK
3rd - Kaleda, Mike - 1965 Volkswagen Bus

Foreign - Late:
1st - Jay, Howard - 1985 Datsun ZX
2nd - Sama, Sylvia - 1989 Mercedes 560SL
3rd - Micciche, John - 1972 Jaguar

Model A:
1st - Sharkey, Jim - 1929 Ford Open Cab Pickup
2nd - Brusseau, Ronald - 1931 Ford Model A
3rd - Tencza, Charles - 1931 Ford Model A

Modifieds:
1st - Stewart, Alan - 1970 Charge Charger
2nd - Evans, Don - 1935 Chevy
3rd - Werkstell, Larry - 1958 Chevy

Trucks:
1st - Greenlawn Fire Department - 1930 Hahn
2nd - Benkoushy, Steven - 1985 Ford
3rd - Lamantia, Robert - 1967 Kaiser

Corvettes:
1st - Tulley, Mark - 1962 Chevy Corvette
2nd - Adlman, Bill - 1971 Chevy Corvette
3rd - Panissidi, Tom - 1969 Chevy Corvette

Posted in Car Shows, Judging.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *